Charles Band - Filmografie | OSOBNOSTI.CZ
Filmy
Herci
Zpěváci
Skupiny
Modelky
Sportovci
Další
Spisovatelé
Panovníci
Finančníci
Tiscali.cz
Zprávy
Sport
Ženy
Cestování
Games.cz
Profigamers.cz
ZeStolu.cz
Osobnosti.cz
Karaoketexty.cz
Úschovna.cz
Nedd.cz
Moulík.cz
Fights.cz
Dokina.cz
CZhity.cz
Našepeníze.cz
StartupInsider.cz
Charles Band
scénárista, režisér, producent
Narození:
27. prosince 1951
Věk:
72 let
Rychlý výběr
Profil
Filmografie (294)
Diskuze
Upravit profil
Rychlý výběr
Profil
Filmografie (294)
Diskuze
Herec
Celluloid Wizards in the Video Wasteland: The Saga of Empire Pictures (2015)
Dark Dreamers (2011)
Self
Dark Walker (2003)
Trancers II (1991)
Man at Train Station
Linnea Quigley's Horror Workout (1990)
Skřítek (1986)
Young couple on TV
Re-Animator (1985)
Crash! (1977)
Motorist
Last Foxtrot in Burbank (1973)
Priest
Leggenda di Enea, La (1962)
Ascanio
Režisér
Evil Bong 777 (2018)
Evil Bong 666 (2017)
Evil Bong: High 5 (2016)
Evil Bong 420 (2015)
Trophy Heads (2014)
Nazithon: Decadence and Destruction (2013)
Babes Behind Bars (2013)
Gingerdead Man Vs. Evil Bong (2013)
Blood of 1000 Virgins (2013)
Bada$$ Mothaf**kas (2013)
Unlucky Charms (2013)
Ooga Booga (2013)
The Dead Want Women (2012)
DevilDolls (2012)
Puppet Master X: Axis Rising (2012)
Killer Eye: Halloween Haunt (2011)
Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (2011)
Evil Bong II: King Bong (2009)
Skull Heads (2009)
Girl Talk Confidential (2008)
Dangerous Worry Dolls (2008)
Dead Man's Hand (2007)
Decadent Evil II (2007)
Petrified (2006)
Evil Bong (2006)
Decadent Evil (2005)
Doll Graveyard (2005)
The Gingerdead Man (2005)
Dr. Moreau's House of Pain (2004)
Puppet Master: The Legacy (2004)
Pulse Pounders (2002)
Full Moon Fright Night (2002)
NoAngels.com (2000)
Blood Dolls (1999)
Hideous! (1997)
The Creeps (1997)
Mystery Monsters (1997)
Head of the Family (1996)
Prehysteria! (1993)
Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993)
Doctor Mordrid (1992)
Trancers II (1991)
Meridian (1990)
Zničit a spálit (1990)
Trancers: City of Lost Angels (1988)
The Dungeonmaster (1985)
Tranceři (1985)
The Alchemist (1984)
Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn (1983)
Parasite (1982)
Crash! (1977)
Last Foxtrot in Burbank (1973)
Puppet Master: Axis Termination ()
Zobrazit vše (53)
Producent
Baby Oopsie 2: Murder Dolls (2022)
Baby Oopsie 3: Burn Baby Burn (2022)
Baby Oopsie: The Feature (2021)
Necropolis: Legion (2019)
Evil Bong 777 (2018)
Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich () (2018)
Killjoy's Psycho Circus (2016)
Evil Bong: High 5 (2016)
Evil Bong 420 (2015)
Trophy Heads (2014)
Dark Realm (2013)
Gingerdead Man Vs. Evil Bong (2013)
Unlucky Charms (2013)
Ooga Booga (2013)
The Dead Want Women (2012)
Zombies Vs. Strippers (2012)
Killjoy Goes to Hell (2012)
DevilDolls (2012)
Puppet Master X: Axis Rising (2012)
Reel Evil (2012)
Killer Eye: Halloween Haunt (2011)
Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (2011)
Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver (2011)
Demonic Toys: Personal Demons (2010)
Killjoy 3 (2010)
Puppet Master: Axis of Evil (2010)
Evil Bong II: King Bong (2009)
Skull Heads (2009)
Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of the Crust (2008)
Girl Talk Confidential (2008)
Dead Man's Hand (2007)
Petrified (2006)
Blood, Sweat, & Fears (2005)
Decadent Evil (2005)
Doll Graveyard (2005)
The Gingerdead Man (2005)
Cinemaker (2004)
Tomb of Terror (2004)
Puppet Master: The Legacy (2004)
Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys (2004)
Deadly Stingers (2003)
Birth Rite (2003)
Delta Delta Die! (2003)
Pulse Pounders (2002)
Killjoy 2: Deliverance from Evil (2002)
Dead & Rotting (2002)
Cryptz (2002)
Hell Asylum (2002)
Castle Eros (2002)
Trancers 6 (2002)
Vampire Journals (2002)
Groom Lake (2002)
Deathbed (2002)
Jigsaw (2002)
Scared (2002)
Bleed (2002)
The Brotherhood (2001)
Final Stab (2001)
The Brotherhood 2: Young Warlocks (2001)
The Regina Pierce Affair (2001)
Stitches (2001)
Horrorvision (2001)
Platinum Blonde (2001)
Train Quest (2001)
Phantom Love (2001)
Song of the Vampire (2001)
Passion Lane (2001)
Demonicus (2001)
Vengeance of the Dead (2001)
Witchouse 3: Demon Fire (2001)
Ancient Evil: Scream of the Mummy (2000)
Witchouse 2: Blood Coven (2000)
Virgins of Sherwood Forest (2000)
Voodoo Academy (2000)
Diary of Lust (2000)
Prison of the Dead (2000)
Passion's Obsession (2000)
The Exotic Time Machine II: Forbidden Encounters (2000)
Zorrita: Passion's Avenger (2000)
The Horrible Dr. Bones (2000)
Frankenstein & the Werewolf Reborn! (2000)
NoAngels.com (2000)
The Dead Hate the Living! (2000)
Making of 'Stitches' (2000)
Making of 'The Vault' (2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (2000)
Sideshow (2000)
Killjoy (2000)
The Vault (2000)
Task Force 2001 (2000)
The Incredible Genie (1999)
Teen Knight (1999)
Auditions from Beyond (1999)
The Making of 'The Killer Eye' (1999)
Lip Service (1999)
The Boy with the X-Ray Eyes (1999)
Dungeon of Desire (1999)
The Mistress Club (1999)
Witchouse (1999)
Hollywierd (1999)
Casting Couch (1999)
The Killer Eye (1999)
Veronica 2030 (1999)
Phantom Town (1999)
Murdercycle (1999)
Hidden Beauties (1999)
The Excalibur Kid (1999)
Alien Arsenal (1999)
Teenage Space Vampires (1999)
Shapeshifter (1999)
Timegate: Tales of the Saddle Tramps (1999)
Andromina: The Pleasure Planet (1999)
Blood Dolls (1999)
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby (1999)
Totem (1999)
Shandra: The Jungle Girl (1999)
Retro Puppet Master (1999)
Ragdoll (1999)
Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum (1999)
Planet Patrol (1999)
výkonný producent
Loď rozkoše (1999)
výkonný producent
Frankenstein Reborn! (1998)
Virtual Encounters 2 (1998)
Hotel Exotica (1998)
Talisman (1998)
The Werewolf Reborn! (1998)
Lolita 2000 (1998)
The Secret Kingdom (1998)
Shrieker (1998)
Femalien II (1998)
Curse of the Puppet Master (1998)
The Shrunken City (1998)
Kraa! The Sea Monster (1998)
Clockmaker (1998)
Subspecies 4: Bloodstorm (1998)
Skeletons (1997)
Lurid Tales: The Castle Queen (1997)
The Exotic Time Machine (1997)
Hideous! (1997)
The Girls of Surrender Cinema (1997)
The Creeps (1997)
Mystery Monsters (1997)
Vampire Journals (1997)
Bimbo Movie Bash (1997)
Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1997)
Alien Abduction: Intimate Secrets (1996)
Petticoat Planet (1996)
The Exotic House of Wax (1996)
Magic in the Mirror (1996)
Magic in the Mirror: Fowl Play (1996)
Demon in the Bottle (1996)
Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996)
Josh Kirby: Bojovník s časem: Poslední bitva o vesmír (1996)
Josh Kirby: Bojovník s časem: Chycen ve světě hraček (1996)
Oblivion 2: Backlash (1996)
Virtual Encounters (1996)
Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 5, Journey to the Magic Cavern (1996)
Zarkorr! The Invader (1996)
Head of the Family (1996)
Femalien (1996)
výkonný producent
Huntress: Spirit of the Night (1995)
Blonde Heaven (1995)
Pet Shop (1995)
Leapin' Leprechauns (1995)
Prehysteria! 3 (1995)
Josh Kirby: Bojovník s časem: Planeta s dinosaury (1995)
Josh Kirby: Bojovník s časem: Člověk jako domácí mazlíček (1995)
Zámecká zrůda (1995)
Josh Kirby: Bojovník s časem: Vejce z roku 70 milionů před naším letopočtem (1995)
Beach Babes 2: Cave Girl Island (1995)
Kouzelný ostrov (1995)
výkonný producent
Trancers 4: Jack of Swords (1994)
Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1994)
Oblivion (1994)
Hrůza pod zemí (1994)
Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 (1994)
Dark Angel: The Ascent (1994)
Puppet Master 5: The Final Chapter (1994)
Svraštělé hlavy (1994)
producent
Trancers 5: Sudden Deth (1994)
Prehysteria! 2 (1994)
Beanstalk (1994)
Dračí svět (1994)
výkonný producent
Robot Wars (1993)
Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993)
Prehysteria! (1993)
Arkáda (1993)
Mandroid (1993)
Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993)
Puppet Master 4 (1993)
Beach Babes from Beyond (1993)
Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight (1993)
Dálkové ovladače (1993)
výkonný producent
Seedpeople (1992)
Netherworld (1992)
Demonic Toys (1992)
Spellcaster (1992)
Bad Channels (1992)
Doctor Mordrid (1992)
Trancers III (1992)
Subspecies (1991)
Mistr loutkář II (1991)
The Pit and the Pendulum (1991)
Trancers II (1991)
Dollman (1991)
Mistr loutkář III: Toulonova pomsta (1991)
výkonný producent
Projekt Shadowzone (1990)
Robot Jox - Zápas robotů (1990)
Meridian (1990)
Zničit a spálit (1990)
výkonný producent
Intruder (1989)
Amazonky z avokádové džungle smrti (1989)
Arena (1989)
Deadly Weapon (1989)
Doktorka odjinud (1989)
výkonný producent
Mistr loutkář (1989)
výkonný producent
Trancers: City of Lost Angels (1988)
Galactic Gigolo (1988)
Kočky z internátu (1988)
Věznice (1988)
Smrtící přízrak (1988)
Útok zabijáckých sexbomb (1988)
Catacombs (1988)
Ghost Town (1988)
Transformations (1988)
Cemetery High (1988)
Vicious Lips (1987)
Holky z parkoviště (1987)
The Occultist (1987)
Mutant Hunt (1987)
Podnikejte ve vězení (1987)
Panenky (1987)
Dívčí akademie (1987)
Psychos in Love (1987)
Smrtící mrakodrap (1987)
Necropolis (1987)
The Caller (1987)
Slave Girls from Beyond Infinity (1987)
Ghoulies II (1987)
Pomsta vetřelce (1987)
výkonný producent
Rawhead Rex (1986)
Zombiethon (1986)
Dreamaniac (1986)
Skřítek (1986)
Eliminátoři (1986)
TerrorVision (1986)
Ghost Warrior (1986)
Robot Holocaust (1986)
Zone Troopers (1986)
Crawlspace (1986)
Breeders (1986)
Ze záhrobí (1986)
The Dungeonmaster (1985)
Ghoulies (1985)
Tranceři (1985)
Divoký ostrov (1985)
Underworld (1985)
The Alchemist (1984)
Walking the Edge (1983)
Filmgore (1983)
Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn (1983)
Famous T & A (1982)
Parasite (1982)
The Best of Sex and Violence (1981)
Den, kdy se zastavil čas (1980)
Tourist Trap (1979)
Fairy Tales (1979)
Auditions (1978)
Paprsky smrti z vesmíru (1978)
Crash! (1977)
Cinderella (1977)
End of the World (1977)
Dům hrůzy (1976)
Last Foxtrot in Burbank (1973)
Puppet Master: Axis Termination ()
Zobrazit vše (275)
Scénář
Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich () (2018)
Evil Bong 777 (2018)
Evil Bong 666 (2017)
Evil Bong: High 5 (2016)
Evil Bong 420 (2015)
Trophy Heads (2014)
The Dead Want Women (2012)
Puppet Master X: Axis Rising (2012)
Killer Eye: Halloween Haunt (2011)
Evil Bong II: King Bong (2009)
Doll Graveyard (2005)
Decadent Evil (2005)
Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys (2004)
Witchouse (1999)
Retro Puppet Master (1999)
Blood Dolls (1999)
Totem (1999)
příběh
Ragdoll (1999)
idea
Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996)
Head of the Family (1996)
Oblivion 2: Backlash (1996)
Leapin' Leprechauns (1995)
Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1994)
Trancers 5: Sudden Deth (1994)
Oblivion (1994)
Dračí svět (1994)
Svraštělé hlavy (1994)
Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993)
Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993)
Robot Wars (1993)
Arkáda (1993)
Netherworld (1992)
Doctor Mordrid (1992)
Bad Channels (1992)
Seedpeople (1992)
Demonic Toys (1992)
Subspecies (1991)
Trancers II (1991)
Dollman (1991)
Mistr loutkář II (1991)
story
Mistr loutkář III: Toulonova pomsta (1991)
příběh
Meridian (1990)
Mistr loutkář (1989)
The Dungeonmaster (1985)
Famous T & A (1982)
Fairy Tales (1979)
Auditions (1978)
Puppet Master: Axis Termination ()
Zobrazit vše (48)
Hudba
The Gingerdead Man (2005)